Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3999.08  ( 2.00 )
    16 Jan
    5877.97  ( -22.25 )
    16 Jan
    2836.61  ( 38.07 )
    16 Jan
    3366.06  ( -21.23 )
    16 Jan

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Nickel
    You can view price details of Nickel commodity.

       
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    17/01/2020KGS 1012.501012.501006.001009.205000
    16/01/2020KGS 1010.001010.001010.001010.002000
    15/01/2020KGS 1023.501023.501023.501023.500
    14/01/2020KGS 1001.501001.501001.501001.500
    13/01/2020KGS 1015.001015.001015.001015.000
    10/01/2020KGS 1026.501026.501026.501026.500
    09/01/2020KGS 1022.801022.801022.801022.800
    08/01/2020KGS 1020.901020.901020.901020.900
    07/01/2020KGS 1018.001018.001018.001018.000
    06/01/2020KGS 1014.001014.001014.001014.000
    03/01/2020KGS 1017.101017.101017.101017.100
    02/01/2020KGS 1041.201041.201041.201041.200
    01/01/2020KGS 1024.801024.801024.801024.800
    31/12/2019KGS 1032.201032.201032.201032.202000
    30/12/2019KGS 992.50992.50992.50992.500
    27/12/2019KGS 986.40986.40986.40986.400
    26/12/2019KGS 1008.101008.101008.101008.100
    24/12/2019KGS 1035.001035.001035.001035.000
    23/12/2019KGS 1043.601043.601043.601043.600
    Showing Page : 1 of 3 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3999.08  ( 2.00 )
    16 Jan
    5877.97  ( -22.25 )
    16 Jan
    2836.61  ( 38.07 )
    16 Jan
    3366.06  ( -21.23 )
    16 Jan
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3366.063387.29-0.633464.432791.90
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.153462.87
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3999.083997.080.054146.693508.49
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.004393.153462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2836.612798.541.363212.172509.38
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.002160.802160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5877.975900.22-0.386222.545053.13
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html