Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3999.08  ( 2.00 )
    16 Jan
    5877.97  ( -22.25 )
    16 Jan
    2836.61  ( 38.07 )
    16 Jan
    3366.06  ( -21.23 )
    16 Jan

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Cardamom VAND
    You can view price details of Cardamom VAND commodity.

       
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    17/01/2020KGS 4062.004101.404062.004101.402000
    16/01/2020KGS 3933.703972.803933.703943.700
    15/01/2020KGS 3800.003840.003800.003820.000
    14/01/2020KGS 3770.003976.003740.703785.401000
    13/01/2020KGS 3825.103900.003825.003856.301000
    10/01/2020KGS 4050.004070.003882.803942.802000
    09/01/2020KGS 3949.004064.503949.004002.802000
    08/01/2020KGS 3825.203945.003825.203908.202000
    07/01/2020KGS 3980.104000.003916.303916.305000
    06/01/2020KGS 4093.504128.003932.004079.404000
    03/01/2020KGS 3941.603979.803941.603974.301000
    02/01/2020KGS 3785.003907.703750.003826.802000
    01/01/2020KGS 3700.003845.403700.003793.904000
    31/12/2019KGS 3669.203704.803669.203697.501000
    30/12/2019KGS 3548.603583.103548.603562.401000
    27/12/2019KGS 3351.003453.503350.003445.302000
    26/12/2019KGS 3321.003348.003300.003320.702000
    24/12/2019KGS 3375.803407.003340.003371.903000
    23/12/2019KGS 3200.003277.503200.003277.502000
    Showing Page : 1 of 5 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3999.08  ( 2.00 )
    16 Jan
    5877.97  ( -22.25 )
    16 Jan
    2836.61  ( 38.07 )
    16 Jan
    3366.06  ( -21.23 )
    16 Jan
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3366.063387.29-0.633464.432791.90
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.153462.87
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3999.083997.080.054146.693508.49
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.004393.153462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2836.612798.541.363212.172509.38
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.002160.802160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5877.975900.22-0.386222.545053.13
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html