Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3775.35  ( 10.90 )
    20 Jul
    5035.76  ( 26.42 )
    20 Jul
    3250.24  ( 2.82 )
    20 Jul
    3059.84  ( -1.80 )
    20 Jul

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  CrudePalmOil
    You can view price details of CrudePalmOil commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    20/07/2018KGS 606.70608.00602.80604.1011270000
    19/07/2018KGS 607.90608.00605.30606.705470000
    18/07/2018KGS 605.70610.50605.00609.802420000
    17/07/2018KGS 601.60605.70600.00604.303810000
    16/07/2018KGS 606.00606.00598.50600.204540000
    13/07/2018KGS 610.50610.50601.00604.403510000
    12/07/2018KGS 612.00614.00610.20611.101350000
    11/07/2018KGS 619.60619.60613.00613.401640000
    10/07/2018KGS 619.40621.50619.00621.40640000
    09/07/2018KGS 625.00625.00623.30624.5040000
    06/07/2018KGS 626.90627.00621.00622.80290000
    05/07/2018KGS 623.40626.00623.30625.701350000
    04/07/2018KGS 626.70627.40623.60625.60100000
    03/07/2018KGS 630.10630.50626.50627.801300000
    02/07/2018KGS 632.00635.60632.00633.50370000
    29/06/2018KGS 636.00636.40630.50632.80720000
    28/06/2018KGS 639.40639.40637.90638.4030000
    27/06/2018KGS 633.00639.40633.00633.80140000
    26/06/2018KGS 626.00626.00626.00626.000
    Showing Page : 1 of 4 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3775.35  ( 10.90 )
    20 Jul
    5035.76  ( 26.42 )
    20 Jul
    3250.24  ( 2.82 )
    20 Jul
    3059.84  ( -1.80 )
    20 Jul
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3059.843061.64-0.063074.382298.57
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3775.353764.450.293964.293051.32
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3250.243247.420.093471.622185.83
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004684.172160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5035.765009.340.535561.694552.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com