Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3580.19  ( -14.18 )
    14 Dec
    5044.73  ( 7.36 )
    14 Dec
    2846.42  ( -46.98 )
    14 Dec
    2834.68  ( 5.53 )
    14 Dec

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  CrudePalmOil
    You can view price details of CrudePalmOil commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    28/09/2018KGS 593.80593.80593.10593.501730000
    27/09/2018KGS 595.10595.60593.20593.609300000
    26/09/2018KGS 596.30598.80591.60595.4025240000
    25/09/2018KGS 592.50595.00591.40594.4011250000
    24/09/2018KGS 590.30592.90589.10592.4013500000
    21/09/2018KGS 587.50591.00584.50588.7012820000
    20/09/2018KGS 589.30589.50586.00586.706910000
    19/09/2018KGS 593.40595.00589.20590.708120000
    18/09/2018KGS 593.60597.70592.70594.905150000
    17/09/2018KGS 597.10601.00596.40596.704690000
    14/09/2018KGS 595.00596.50594.00596.107190000
    13/09/2018KGS 597.20598.00592.50595.703490000
    12/09/2018KGS 605.50606.50597.00598.4010210000
    11/09/2018KGS 609.30609.80605.50605.903050000
    10/09/2018KGS 602.60607.70602.60605.907700000
    07/09/2018KGS 605.60606.50600.00600.8015050000
    06/09/2018KGS 602.40607.90602.00606.5012420000
    05/09/2018KGS 604.60608.50602.00603.109470000
    04/09/2018KGS 602.00608.10601.40606.1016750000
    Showing Page : 1 of 6 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3580.19  ( -14.18 )
    14 Dec
    5044.73  ( 7.36 )
    14 Dec
    2846.42  ( -46.98 )
    14 Dec
    2834.68  ( 5.53 )
    14 Dec
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 2834.682829.150.203147.412704.25
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3580.193594.37-0.394171.563389.92
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2846.422893.4-1.623962.662590.36
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5044.735037.370.155561.694847.85
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE : INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com