Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3696.34  ( -80.30 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    4994.32  ( -33.20 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    3127.06  ( -167.91 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    2978.19  ( -15.38 )
    13 Nov | 09:29 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Silver M
    You can view price details of Silver M commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    12/11/2018KGS 38008.0038061.0037619.0037645.009000
    09/11/2018KGS 38500.0038581.0037680.0037821.0010000
    08/11/2018KGS 39100.0039100.0037786.0038591.005000
    07/11/2018KGS 39100.0039204.0039094.0039177.001000
    06/11/2018KGS 39336.0039434.0039050.0039097.004000
    05/11/2018KGS 39470.0039616.0039250.0039298.005000
    02/11/2018KGS 39524.0039750.0039380.0039538.005000
    01/11/2018KGS 39018.0039782.0038933.0039697.008000
    31/10/2018KGS 39281.0039320.0038976.0038993.007000
    30/10/2018KGS 39390.0039393.0039108.0039232.005000
    29/10/2018KGS 39667.0039839.0039180.0039228.006000
    26/10/2018KGS 39547.0039850.0039471.0039607.004000
    25/10/2018KGS 39870.0039870.0039475.0039518.003000
    24/10/2018KGS 39902.0039992.0039668.0039709.003000
    23/10/2018KGS 39636.0040080.0039582.0039951.004000
    22/10/2018KGS 39704.0039730.0039480.0039591.002000
    19/10/2018KGS 39630.0039780.0039551.0039656.002000
    18/10/2018KGS 39600.0039778.0039425.0039708.002000
    17/10/2018KGS 39656.0039940.0039605.0039695.002000
    Showing Page : 1 of 9 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3696.34  ( -80.30 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    4994.32  ( -33.20 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    3127.06  ( -167.91 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    2978.19  ( -15.38 )
    13 Nov | 09:29 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 2993.572985.650.273147.412592.17
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3776.643768.270.224171.563380.06
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3294.973264.860.923962.662566.55
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5027.525039.81-0.245561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com