Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3690.25  ( 26.32 )
    18 Feb
    5293.14  ( 23.72 )
    18 Feb
    2872.24  ( 39.10 )
    18 Feb
    2858.51  ( 11.22 )
    18 Feb

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Silver M
    You can view price details of Silver M commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    18/02/2019KGS 40080.0040298.0040080.0040183.0067000
    15/02/2019KGS 39500.0040071.0039500.0039970.00107000
    14/02/2019KGS 39593.0039593.0039278.0039456.00111000
    12/02/2019KGS 39970.0039970.0039460.0039516.00104000
    11/02/2019KGS 40120.0040120.0039751.0039835.0081000
    08/02/2019KGS 39878.0040266.0039752.0040129.00105000
    07/02/2019KGS 40100.0040100.0039877.0039941.0090000
    06/02/2019KGS 40433.0040456.0040111.0040168.0087000
    05/02/2019KGS 40590.0040749.0040360.0040388.0097000
    04/02/2019KGS 40500.0040659.0040251.0040633.00109000
    01/02/2019KGS 40400.0040800.0040215.0040604.00133000
    31/01/2019KGS 40397.0040690.0040364.0040462.00110000
    30/01/2019KGS 40216.0040495.0040180.0040357.0094000
    29/01/2019KGS 39955.0040360.0039926.0040293.00119000
    28/01/2019KGS 39750.0040119.0039674.0039954.00107000
    25/01/2019KGS 38911.0039735.0038911.0039691.00135000
    24/01/2019KGS 39182.0039183.0038865.0038905.0079000
    23/01/2019KGS 39147.0039340.0038961.0039120.0096000
    22/01/2019KGS 38900.0039168.0038780.0039102.00103000
    Showing Page : 1 of 13 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3690.25  ( 26.32 )
    18 Feb
    5293.14  ( 23.72 )
    18 Feb
    2872.24  ( 39.10 )
    18 Feb
    2858.51  ( 11.22 )
    18 Feb
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 2858.512847.290.393147.412704.25
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3690.253663.930.724171.563311.89
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2872.242833.141.383962.662333.97
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5293.145269.420.455561.694851.92
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE : INZ000176636 ; MCX: INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com