Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3990.3  ( 26.80 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    5222.71  ( 10.24 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3638.78  ( 61.65 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3026.65  ( -4.36 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Silver M
    You can view price details of Silver M commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    21/09/2018KGS 38451.0038635.0038135.0038412.003000
    20/09/2018KGS 38068.0038220.0038067.0038101.001000
    19/09/2018KGS 38352.0038421.0038151.0038178.002000
    18/09/2018KGS 38112.0038451.0038022.0038267.003000
    17/09/2018KGS 38006.0038295.0037685.0038248.002000
    14/09/2018KGS 38010.0038059.0037784.0037847.002000
    13/09/2018KGS 37991.0038183.0037885.0037906.001000
    12/09/2018KGS 38180.0038320.0037830.0038089.003000
    11/09/2018KGS 38149.0038300.0037794.0038204.003000
    10/09/2018KGS 38026.0038330.0037969.0038291.002000
    07/09/2018KGS 37824.0038130.0037751.0038005.002000
    06/09/2018KGS 37949.0038249.0037900.0037984.002000
    05/09/2018KGS 37725.0037952.0037725.0037843.002000
    04/09/2018KGS 38339.0038451.0037515.0037686.004000
    03/09/2018KGS 38281.0038494.0038233.0038447.002000
    31/08/2018KGS 38710.0038900.0038369.0038382.001000
    30/08/2018KGS 38825.0038855.0038600.0038618.000
    29/08/2018KGS 38816.0038873.0038732.0038825.000
    28/08/2018KGS 39059.0039222.0038888.0038947.000
    Showing Page : 1 of 8 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3990.3  ( 26.80 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    5222.71  ( 10.24 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3638.78  ( 61.65 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3026.65  ( -4.36 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3031.013025.130.193147.412480.43
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3963.503898.541.673970.303306.47
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3577.133526.51.443605.362400.16
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5212.475097.132.265561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com