Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    4007.46  ( -4.76 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    5238.05  ( 1.54 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    3669.26  ( -14.60 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    3024.2  ( 1.39 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Copper
    You can view price details of Copper commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    31/08/2018KGS 420.50421.20412.50414.2048443000
    30/08/2018KGS 420.55423.30417.30422.2554765000
    29/08/2018KGS 424.15425.15420.60421.9542228000
    28/08/2018KGS 417.50425.00417.25423.2555386000
    27/08/2018KGS 417.90420.75417.50418.5030737000
    24/08/2018KGS 412.50418.85412.05416.2550985000
    23/08/2018KGS 411.55412.55405.25410.7550575000
    22/08/2018KGS 415.00415.40411.20412.2027225000
    21/08/2018KGS 412.40417.80411.85416.0541937000
    20/08/2018KGS 408.95414.80408.45412.1043371000
    17/08/2018KGS 406.70409.10403.60407.6547290000
    16/08/2018KGS 415.00415.00402.55405.4058806000
    14/08/2018KGS 422.75422.75415.25416.0547507000
    13/08/2018KGS 419.50426.00418.45423.6049376000
    10/08/2018KGS 421.55422.10417.10419.6045563000
    09/08/2018KGS 419.90427.95419.90421.1555478000
    08/08/2018KGS 420.40421.60416.25418.0048491000
    07/08/2018KGS 417.00420.70416.50418.1045871000
    06/08/2018KGS 418.50418.50413.20415.5041039000
    Showing Page : 1 of 7 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    4007.46  ( -4.76 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    5238.05  ( 1.54 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    3669.26  ( -14.60 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    3024.2  ( 1.39 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3022.813027.35-0.153147.412480.43
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 4012.224003.730.214022.093324.59
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3683.863672.230.323697.782400.16
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5236.515223.810.245561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com