Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3761.15  ( 1.10 )
    19 Jul | 11:13 AM
    5026.31  ( -9.11 )
    19 Jul | 11:13 AM
    3220.62  ( 11.57 )
    19 Jul | 11:13 AM
    3064.14  ( 0.85 )
    19 Jul | 11:13 AM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Crude Oil
    You can view price details of Crude Oil commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    18/07/2018BBL 4629.004705.004592.004699.0010617000
    17/07/2018BBL 4654.004682.004585.004669.0013244000
    16/07/2018BBL 4858.004858.004631.004642.0010907000
    13/07/2018BBL 4803.004907.004783.004884.0010554000
    12/07/2018BBL 4875.004894.004737.004780.0016100000
    11/07/2018BBL 5055.005084.004878.004900.0014077000
    10/07/2018BBL 5079.005132.005060.005071.0011806000
    09/07/2018BBL 5090.005098.005014.005049.0011824000
    06/07/2018BBL 5012.005089.004971.005075.0012656000
    05/07/2018BBL 5093.005158.005026.005039.0013273000
    04/07/2018BBL 5118.005140.005047.005126.009686000
    03/07/2018BBL 5131.005173.004995.005080.0016091000
    02/07/2018BBL 5036.005118.005019.005109.0012816000
    29/06/2018BBL 5045.005105.005010.005086.0010269000
    28/06/2018BBL 5020.005109.004981.005075.0014032000
    27/06/2018BBL 4844.005046.004844.005028.0014930000
    26/06/2018BBL 4667.004837.004627.004815.0017043000
    25/06/2018BBL 4656.004735.004636.004658.0013094000
    22/06/2018BBL 4506.004680.004488.004672.0017927000
    Showing Page : 1 of 7 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3761.15  ( 1.10 )
    19 Jul | 11:13 AM
    5026.31  ( -9.11 )
    19 Jul | 11:13 AM
    3220.62  ( 11.57 )
    19 Jul | 11:13 AM
    3064.14  ( 0.85 )
    19 Jul | 11:13 AM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3063.293052.690.353066.862298.57
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3760.053739.980.543964.293051.32
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3209.053198.060.343471.622185.83
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004684.172160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5035.424999.550.725561.694539.69
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com