Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3775.35  ( 10.90 )
    20 Jul
    5035.76  ( 26.42 )
    20 Jul
    3250.24  ( 2.82 )
    20 Jul
    3059.84  ( -1.80 )
    20 Jul

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Aluminium
    You can view price details of Aluminium commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    20/07/2018KGS 138.80140.95138.15140.807570000
    19/07/2018KGS 140.25140.35138.20138.455425000
    18/07/2018KGS 139.50140.10138.70139.604010000
    17/07/2018KGS 141.60142.50139.20139.305260000
    16/07/2018KGS 139.65141.75139.10141.453580000
    13/07/2018KGS 139.55140.50138.45139.601160000
    12/07/2018KGS 142.60142.80139.45139.552240000
    11/07/2018KGS 143.00143.90141.60142.052750000
    10/07/2018KGS 145.75146.40143.35143.70960000
    09/07/2018KGS 144.75146.70144.55144.90805000
    06/07/2018KGS 144.25144.65143.50144.10935000
    05/07/2018KGS 144.60145.85143.75144.05810000
    04/07/2018KGS 145.70145.90144.00145.05895000
    03/07/2018KGS 146.45147.40144.10144.651275000
    02/07/2018KGS 147.05147.75145.70146.301320000
    29/06/2018KGS 149.15149.50147.00147.30470000
    28/06/2018KGS 150.25150.30149.00149.7520000
    27/06/2018KGS 151.20151.20149.50150.5530000
    26/06/2018KGS 146.95149.60146.95148.5015000
    Showing Page : 1 of 5 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3775.35  ( 10.90 )
    20 Jul
    5035.76  ( 26.42 )
    20 Jul
    3250.24  ( 2.82 )
    20 Jul
    3059.84  ( -1.80 )
    20 Jul
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3059.843061.64-0.063074.382298.57
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3775.353764.450.293964.293051.32
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3250.243247.420.093471.622185.83
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004684.172160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5035.765009.340.535561.694552.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com