Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3696.34  ( -80.30 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    4994.32  ( -33.20 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    3127.06  ( -167.91 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    2978.19  ( -15.38 )
    13 Nov | 09:29 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Aluminium
    You can view price details of Aluminium commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    31/08/2018KGS 150.20151.30149.90149.8019020000
    30/08/2018KGS 151.30152.35149.05149.9060815000
    29/08/2018KGS 148.65152.15148.30151.0572595000
    28/08/2018KGS 145.60148.85145.35148.5059330000
    27/08/2018KGS 144.20145.20144.20145.009575000
    24/08/2018KGS 144.80146.10144.05144.7540660000
    23/08/2018KGS 143.10144.70142.30144.5545170000
    22/08/2018KGS 144.00144.00143.10143.4517835000
    21/08/2018KGS 143.20144.50142.55143.3050445000
    20/08/2018KGS 141.95144.60141.60143.1064440000
    17/08/2018KGS 142.40142.90140.85141.9045340000
    16/08/2018KGS 143.20143.65141.70142.0053125000
    14/08/2018KGS 145.40145.45142.80144.3044800000
    13/08/2018KGS 144.30146.00143.80145.5555955000
    10/08/2018KGS 143.05145.50141.65143.7585685000
    09/08/2018KGS 144.90147.00142.30142.4599650000
    08/08/2018KGS 139.70144.85139.35144.6093410000
    07/08/2018KGS 139.90141.35139.25139.4548790000
    06/08/2018KGS 139.00140.60138.60140.4537595000
    Showing Page : 1 of 6 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3696.34  ( -80.30 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    4994.32  ( -33.20 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    3127.06  ( -167.91 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    2978.19  ( -15.38 )
    13 Nov | 09:29 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 2993.572985.650.273147.412592.17
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3776.643768.270.224171.563380.06
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3294.973264.860.923962.662566.55
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5027.525039.81-0.245561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com