Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3990.3  ( 26.80 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    5222.71  ( 10.24 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3638.78  ( 61.65 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3026.65  ( -4.36 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Cardamom VAND
    You can view price details of Cardamom VAND commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    13/07/2018KGS 1030.301030.301030.301030.300
    12/07/2018KGS 1040.001040.001019.001029.500
    11/07/2018KGS 1060.001060.001040.901049.601000
    10/07/2018KGS 1070.001101.001040.001073.003000
    09/07/2018KGS 1070.001070.001068.001069.300
    06/07/2018KGS 1079.901080.001070.001076.501000
    05/07/2018KGS 1045.001064.801045.001052.801000
    04/07/2018KGS 985.001027.00985.001023.905000
    03/07/2018KGS 1031.901031.901005.001012.708000
    02/07/2018KGS 1010.001034.401010.001028.606000
    29/06/2018KGS 1010.001010.00990.20994.704000
    28/06/2018KGS 976.001006.70966.301006.709000
    27/06/2018KGS 965.10971.00957.00968.005000
    26/06/2018KGS 974.90977.00963.20964.704000
    25/06/2018KGS 967.00977.00963.00967.604000
    22/06/2018KGS 970.00980.00962.10977.909000
    21/06/2018KGS 990.001005.00966.30966.4014000
    20/06/2018KGS 1015.001019.00998.101006.507000
    19/06/2018KGS 972.001007.10972.001005.3011000
    Showing Page : 1 of 6 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3990.3  ( 26.80 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    5222.71  ( 10.24 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3638.78  ( 61.65 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3026.65  ( -4.36 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3031.013025.130.193147.412480.43
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3963.503898.541.673970.303306.47
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3577.133526.51.443605.362400.16
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5212.475097.132.265561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com