Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    4007.46  ( -4.76 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    5238.05  ( 1.54 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    3669.26  ( -14.60 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    3024.2  ( 1.39 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Zinc Mum
    You can view price details of Zinc Mum commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    31/07/2018KGS 179.05181.75178.30180.4062595000
    30/07/2018KGS 179.40179.60176.55178.00143535000
    27/07/2018KGS 178.90180.90177.70180.45135040000
    26/07/2018KGS 179.65180.95178.45179.85140580000
    25/07/2018KGS 180.70182.40179.10179.80166625000
    24/07/2018KGS 178.10183.30177.45181.10170100000
    23/07/2018KGS 182.00182.00177.20177.35160860000
    20/07/2018KGS 177.90182.55177.30179.35195355000
    19/07/2018KGS 180.10181.35174.00179.05229920000
    18/07/2018KGS 173.25181.50172.35181.15207135000
    17/07/2018KGS 172.40174.75170.90173.00175880000
    16/07/2018KGS 177.65177.65170.70170.80170205000
    13/07/2018KGS 175.75178.30174.40177.80148035000
    12/07/2018KGS 177.30180.40175.20176.85182870000
    11/07/2018KGS 180.30180.30173.60177.10165555000
    10/07/2018KGS 186.25186.85180.15181.35209890000
    09/07/2018KGS 191.60191.70185.35185.55204325000
    06/07/2018KGS 187.70190.95186.30190.60189340000
    05/07/2018KGS 187.30190.20185.35187.30184625000
    Showing Page : 1 of 6 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    4007.46  ( -4.76 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    5238.05  ( 1.54 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    3669.26  ( -14.60 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    3024.2  ( 1.39 )
    26 Sep | 06:21 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3022.813027.35-0.153147.412480.43
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 4012.224003.730.214022.093324.59
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3683.863672.230.323697.782400.16
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5236.515223.810.245561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com