Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3990.3  ( 26.80 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    5222.71  ( 10.24 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3638.78  ( 61.65 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3026.65  ( -4.36 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Zinc Mum
    You can view price details of Zinc Mum commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    21/09/2018KGS 177.00183.70176.10182.30195860000
    20/09/2018KGS 175.00176.90174.85176.7588020000
    19/09/2018KGS 172.00175.95172.00174.35178180000
    18/09/2018KGS 168.95172.10168.90171.85163580000
    17/09/2018KGS 165.80169.00165.80168.45141300000
    14/09/2018KGS 169.80170.30166.00166.30157190000
    13/09/2018KGS 171.50172.40168.20168.4594225000
    12/09/2018KGS 170.50172.65169.65172.40183330000
    11/09/2018KGS 173.90173.90168.45169.00176485000
    10/09/2018KGS 174.90175.95172.40172.70156630000
    07/09/2018KGS 176.00176.25173.30173.85193105000
    06/09/2018KGS 175.50178.85175.50176.50161385000
    05/09/2018KGS 173.90176.25173.10174.35128800000
    04/09/2018KGS 176.25177.25172.70173.30160010000
    03/09/2018KGS 175.25177.15174.10176.45119630000
    31/08/2018KGS 177.45179.85175.00176.10116990000
    30/08/2018KGS 178.30179.10174.40175.9528670000
    29/08/2018KGS 178.00179.10176.60178.7514630000
    28/08/2018KGS 179.00180.75178.10178.2513415000
    Showing Page : 1 of 6 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3990.3  ( 26.80 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    5222.71  ( 10.24 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3638.78  ( 61.65 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3026.65  ( -4.36 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3031.013025.130.193147.412480.43
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3963.503898.541.673970.303306.47
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3577.133526.51.443605.362400.16
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5212.475097.132.265561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com