Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3696.34  ( -80.30 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    4994.32  ( -33.20 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    3127.06  ( -167.91 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    2978.19  ( -15.38 )
    13 Nov | 09:29 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Natural Gas HZR
    You can view price details of Natural Gas HZR commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    28/08/2018mmBtu 201.90202.40199.80200.1023700000
    27/08/2018mmBtu 203.70204.40201.50202.0031409000
    24/08/2018mmBtu 208.50209.00203.70204.3038721000
    23/08/2018mmBtu 206.50209.40205.80208.6040334000
    22/08/2018mmBtu 206.50208.80206.50206.7021441000
    21/08/2018mmBtu 206.00208.70205.90208.0040180000
    20/08/2018mmBtu 205.30206.20200.60205.8040966000
    17/08/2018mmBtu 204.40208.10204.40206.6036744000
    16/08/2018mmBtu 207.40207.40203.00204.2042739000
    14/08/2018mmBtu 204.80208.40204.50207.6037855000
    13/08/2018mmBtu 203.50206.20202.70205.4038941000
    10/08/2018mmBtu 203.00203.70201.20203.2030451000
    09/08/2018mmBtu 202.50203.60201.80203.2033495000
    08/08/2018mmBtu 198.80202.90198.50202.1032976000
    07/08/2018mmBtu 197.40199.20197.00198.9025711000
    06/08/2018mmBtu 196.00197.20194.70196.5025904000
    03/08/2018mmBtu 193.70196.70193.70196.5028099000
    02/08/2018mmBtu 189.10194.70188.40194.3043503000
    01/08/2018mmBtu 192.30192.30189.10189.7033580000
    Showing Page : 1 of 4 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3696.34  ( -80.30 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    4994.32  ( -33.20 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    3127.06  ( -167.91 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    2978.19  ( -15.38 )
    13 Nov | 09:29 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 2993.572985.650.273147.412592.17
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3776.643768.270.224171.563380.06
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3294.973264.860.923962.662566.55
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5027.525039.81-0.245561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com