Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3999.08  ( 2.00 )
    16 Jan
    5877.97  ( -22.25 )
    16 Jan
    2836.61  ( 38.07 )
    16 Jan
    3366.06  ( -21.23 )
    16 Jan

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Natural Gas HZR
    You can view price details of Natural Gas HZR commodity.

       
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    26/12/2019mmBtu 158.00161.70157.60163.5086256000
    24/12/2019mmBtu 158.20158.20154.20156.10116173000
    23/12/2019mmBtu 164.00164.00157.80158.70122589000
    20/12/2019mmBtu 161.40167.30161.40165.80150584000
    19/12/2019mmBtu 162.90163.90159.20160.70176408000
    18/12/2019mmBtu 165.50165.80160.80162.10132740000
    17/12/2019mmBtu 167.60167.60162.50165.20136478000
    16/12/2019mmBtu 161.40168.90161.10168.00120844000
    13/12/2019mmBtu 164.10165.10159.80162.80150136000
    12/12/2019mmBtu 160.00164.20159.20163.30136065000
    11/12/2019mmBtu 161.80163.40159.90160.50112234000
    10/12/2019mmBtu 157.80162.70156.30160.80134561000
    09/12/2019mmBtu 167.90167.90156.70157.00121941000
    06/12/2019mmBtu 173.50174.10167.70168.00145575000
    05/12/2019mmBtu 172.60176.00170.30174.60154558000
    04/12/2019mmBtu 177.50177.50169.60171.30172880000
    03/12/2019mmBtu 169.00180.50168.40179.70183470000
    02/12/2019mmBtu 169.20170.60164.70168.00159849000
    29/11/2019mmBtu 177.20178.50166.70167.20154704000
    Showing Page : 1 of 4 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3999.08  ( 2.00 )
    16 Jan
    5877.97  ( -22.25 )
    16 Jan
    2836.61  ( 38.07 )
    16 Jan
    3366.06  ( -21.23 )
    16 Jan
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3366.063387.29-0.633464.432791.90
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.153462.87
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3999.083997.080.054146.693508.49
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.004393.153462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2836.612798.541.363212.172509.38
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.002160.802160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5877.975900.22-0.386222.545053.13
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html