Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3696.34  ( -80.30 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    4994.32  ( -33.20 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    3127.06  ( -167.91 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    2978.19  ( -15.38 )
    13 Nov | 09:29 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Natural Gas HZR
    You can view price details of Natural Gas HZR commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    26/07/2018mmBtu 191.00192.20190.20191.0020914000
    25/07/2018mmBtu 188.60190.90188.50190.2019703000
    24/07/2018mmBtu 188.20189.00186.90188.5018649000
    23/07/2018mmBtu 189.80189.80187.20188.3019783000
    20/07/2018mmBtu 191.20191.70189.90190.2016529000
    19/07/2018mmBtu 187.70191.90187.00190.9039324000
    18/07/2018mmBtu 188.30189.10186.80187.2023143000
    17/07/2018mmBtu 189.90191.00187.10187.9029726000
    16/07/2018mmBtu 190.00190.90188.10189.7022621000
    13/07/2018mmBtu 191.70193.00189.20189.6026153000
    12/07/2018mmBtu 194.50194.70191.00192.2032235000
    11/07/2018mmBtu 192.40195.20191.80195.1024293000
    10/07/2018mmBtu 194.80195.30191.90192.2026710000
    09/07/2018mmBtu 196.20197.40194.10194.5028605000
    06/07/2018mmBtu 195.80197.40194.90196.7028910000
    05/07/2018mmBtu 195.80199.00195.30196.5028893000
    04/07/2018mmBtu 197.50199.30194.70196.2031913000
    03/07/2018mmBtu 197.70199.80196.60198.4027603000
    02/07/2018mmBtu 200.00200.80197.00197.3032128000
    Showing Page : 1 of 4 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3696.34  ( -80.30 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    4994.32  ( -33.20 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    3127.06  ( -167.91 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    2978.19  ( -15.38 )
    13 Nov | 09:29 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 2993.572985.650.273147.412592.17
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3776.643768.270.224171.563380.06
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3294.973264.860.923962.662566.55
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5027.525039.81-0.245561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com