Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3775.35  ( 10.90 )
    20 Jul
    5035.76  ( 26.42 )
    20 Jul
    3250.24  ( 2.82 )
    20 Jul
    3059.84  ( -1.80 )
    20 Jul

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Zinc Mini BHIW
    You can view price details of Zinc Mini BHIW commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    20/07/2018KGS 178.80182.50177.30179.4057595000
    19/07/2018KGS 180.60181.35174.00179.1066775000
    18/07/2018KGS 171.85181.45171.85181.2063985000
    17/07/2018KGS 171.00174.80170.90173.0551439000
    16/07/2018KGS 178.50178.60170.45170.8052497000
    13/07/2018KGS 176.30178.15174.40177.8045321000
    12/07/2018KGS 177.40180.40175.25176.9053430000
    11/07/2018KGS 181.00181.00173.75177.1049246000
    10/07/2018KGS 185.95186.90180.20181.3564619000
    09/07/2018KGS 191.00191.75185.30185.5562336000
    06/07/2018KGS 187.65190.95186.35190.6054322000
    05/07/2018KGS 187.70190.25185.35187.3055280000
    04/07/2018KGS 193.60194.45186.50187.8048218000
    03/07/2018KGS 196.90197.60192.60192.9043045000
    02/07/2018KGS 198.60199.80196.20196.3537486000
    29/06/2018KGS 200.95201.50197.80198.0527785000
    28/06/2018KGS 200.50203.85198.60201.5513836000
    27/06/2018KGS 196.50202.65195.50200.3511624000
    26/06/2018KGS 196.65197.30194.20196.755875000
    Showing Page : 1 of 6 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3775.35  ( 10.90 )
    20 Jul
    5035.76  ( 26.42 )
    20 Jul
    3250.24  ( 2.82 )
    20 Jul
    3059.84  ( -1.80 )
    20 Jul
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3059.843061.64-0.063074.382298.57
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3775.353764.450.293964.293051.32
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3250.243247.420.093471.622185.83
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004684.172160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5035.765009.340.535561.694552.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com