Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3696.34  ( -80.30 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    4994.32  ( -33.20 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    3127.06  ( -167.91 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    2978.19  ( -15.38 )
    13 Nov | 09:29 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Zinc Mini BHIW
    You can view price details of Zinc Mini BHIW commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    28/09/2018KGS 185.30186.90184.70186.6515356000
    27/09/2018KGS 184.75186.90182.45184.2042902000
    26/09/2018KGS 183.45186.10182.10185.9043164000
    25/09/2018KGS 183.20185.20181.80183.4041054000
    24/09/2018KGS 181.00186.75180.40183.8042255000
    21/09/2018KGS 177.00183.70176.15182.3052090000
    20/09/2018KGS 175.00176.90174.85176.7521986000
    19/09/2018KGS 172.20176.00172.20174.3549466000
    18/09/2018KGS 169.00172.10168.90171.8543859000
    17/09/2018KGS 166.60168.70166.35168.4542376000
    14/09/2018KGS 168.90170.30166.00166.3049878000
    13/09/2018KGS 171.80172.40168.20168.4529276000
    12/09/2018KGS 169.95172.70169.60172.4553597000
    11/09/2018KGS 173.00173.35168.50168.9550411000
    10/09/2018KGS 174.45175.95172.40172.7044437000
    07/09/2018KGS 176.00176.25173.35173.8555100000
    06/09/2018KGS 175.45178.95175.45176.5049219000
    05/09/2018KGS 173.30176.25173.10174.4038349000
    04/09/2018KGS 176.45177.30172.75173.3045683000
    Showing Page : 1 of 6 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3696.34  ( -80.30 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    4994.32  ( -33.20 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    3127.06  ( -167.91 )
    13 Nov | 11:48 PM
    2978.19  ( -15.38 )
    13 Nov | 09:29 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 2993.572985.650.273147.412592.17
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3776.643768.270.224171.563380.06
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3294.973264.860.923962.662566.55
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5027.525039.81-0.245561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com