Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3775.35  ( 10.90 )
    20 Jul
    5035.76  ( 26.42 )
    20 Jul
    3250.24  ( 2.82 )
    20 Jul
    3059.84  ( -1.80 )
    20 Jul

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Lead Mini MUM
    You can view price details of Lead Mini MUM commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    20/07/2018KGS 147.00148.35146.05147.301791000
    19/07/2018KGS 149.05149.45145.00147.252573000
    18/07/2018KGS 149.20149.75146.65148.751957000
    17/07/2018KGS 149.25150.25148.15149.151020000
    16/07/2018KGS 150.55151.50148.50148.95945000
    13/07/2018KGS 150.80152.10149.35151.701303000
    12/07/2018KGS 152.25153.25147.20151.102337000
    11/07/2018KGS 156.20156.90151.00152.102031000
    10/07/2018KGS 161.30161.30157.15159.401479000
    09/07/2018KGS 162.35163.40160.65160.90977000
    06/07/2018KGS 162.30162.95160.50162.05880000
    05/07/2018KGS 161.40164.10159.95163.551050000
    04/07/2018KGS 164.45164.90159.45161.10907000
    03/07/2018KGS 165.85166.15164.25164.70526000
    02/07/2018KGS 166.00167.10164.70165.25905000
    29/06/2018KGS 166.45167.85165.45166.00536000
    28/06/2018KGS 168.35168.55166.05166.4045000
    27/06/2018KGS 166.30168.65166.30168.1529000
    26/06/2018KGS 165.15165.85164.60165.4518000
    Showing Page : 1 of 5 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3775.35  ( 10.90 )
    20 Jul
    5035.76  ( 26.42 )
    20 Jul
    3250.24  ( 2.82 )
    20 Jul
    3059.84  ( -1.80 )
    20 Jul
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3059.843061.64-0.063074.382298.57
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3775.353764.450.293964.293051.32
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3250.243247.420.093471.622185.83
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004684.172160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5035.765009.340.535561.694552.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com