Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3580.19  ( -14.18 )
    14 Dec
    5044.73  ( 7.36 )
    14 Dec
    2846.42  ( -46.98 )
    14 Dec
    2834.68  ( 5.53 )
    14 Dec

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Lead Mini MUM
    You can view price details of Lead Mini MUM commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    31/08/2018KGS 146.80148.20146.05146.257683000
    30/08/2018KGS 146.50148.00144.80145.8520581000
    29/08/2018KGS 144.80146.45144.80146.3020326000
    28/08/2018KGS 145.60146.85144.70144.8021131000
    27/08/2018KGS 144.90145.55144.75145.107591000
    24/08/2018KGS 144.85146.30144.30144.6024810000
    23/08/2018KGS 140.65144.50139.80144.2033452000
    22/08/2018KGS 140.05140.55139.50140.2011011000
    21/08/2018KGS 138.10140.60137.85139.9028664000
    20/08/2018KGS 139.65140.45137.25137.6027603000
    17/08/2018KGS 140.30140.75138.70139.4035071000
    16/08/2018KGS 144.05144.05139.10140.2039017000
    14/08/2018KGS 147.40148.00144.50144.8524046000
    13/08/2018KGS 145.10148.40144.60147.4032376000
    10/08/2018KGS 145.00145.70144.10144.9026560000
    09/08/2018KGS 146.50148.60144.30144.6032741000
    08/08/2018KGS 147.75148.00146.10146.3524865000
    07/08/2018KGS 145.80147.70145.80147.0026643000
    06/08/2018KGS 145.15146.15143.15145.7533095000
    Showing Page : 1 of 6 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3580.19  ( -14.18 )
    14 Dec
    5044.73  ( 7.36 )
    14 Dec
    2846.42  ( -46.98 )
    14 Dec
    2834.68  ( 5.53 )
    14 Dec
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 2834.682829.150.203147.412704.25
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3580.193594.37-0.394171.563389.92
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2846.422893.4-1.623962.662590.36
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5044.735037.370.155561.694847.85
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE : INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com