Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3873.91  ( 4.94 )
    10 Dec
    5620.22  ( 8.67 )
    10 Dec
    2874.77  ( 10.44 )
    10 Dec
    3154.33  ( -12.54 )
    10 Dec

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Aluminium Mini BHIW
    You can view price details of Aluminium Mini BHIW commodity.

       
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    31/07/2019KGS 138.20139.00137.25142.00201000
    30/07/2019KGS 138.65139.25137.70138.15384000
    29/07/2019KGS 137.15139.00137.15138.65602000
    26/07/2019KGS 140.90141.10137.70138.501588000
    25/07/2019KGS 141.45141.75140.55140.903676000
    24/07/2019KGS 142.20142.65141.10141.604368000
    23/07/2019KGS 141.95142.35141.40142.104864000
    22/07/2019KGS 143.00143.05141.50141.705556000
    19/07/2019KGS 143.55144.20142.20143.006966000
    18/07/2019KGS 143.20143.80142.95143.605768000
    17/07/2019KGS 143.30143.45142.80143.204871000
    16/07/2019KGS 143.35144.05143.10143.256932000
    15/07/2019KGS 142.65143.55142.65143.406393000
    12/07/2019KGS 142.20142.95142.00142.606674000
    11/07/2019KGS 143.90144.10142.05142.309360000
    10/07/2019KGS 142.80144.35142.80144.207961000
    09/07/2019KGS 142.00142.80141.60142.656426000
    08/07/2019KGS 142.10142.55141.60142.056807000
    05/07/2019KGS 142.45142.70141.50142.157687000
    Showing Page : 1 of 6 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3873.91  ( 4.94 )
    10 Dec
    5620.22  ( 8.67 )
    10 Dec
    2874.77  ( 10.44 )
    10 Dec
    3154.33  ( -12.54 )
    10 Dec
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3154.333166.87-0.403172.702744.49
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.153462.87
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3873.913868.970.134094.953311.89
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.004393.153462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2874.772864.330.363212.172333.97
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.002160.802160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5620.225611.550.156222.544851.92
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html