Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3990.3  ( 26.80 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    5222.71  ( 10.24 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3638.78  ( 61.65 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3026.65  ( -4.36 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Silver Micro AHM
    You can view price details of Silver Micro AHM commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    21/09/2018KGS 38225.0038640.0038150.0038414.004000
    20/09/2018KGS 38151.0038232.0038064.0038107.001000
    19/09/2018KGS 38368.0038425.0038153.0038179.002000
    18/09/2018KGS 38150.0038450.0038028.0038279.003000
    17/09/2018KGS 38026.0038300.0037965.0038231.003000
    14/09/2018KGS 38054.0038083.0037788.0037851.002000
    13/09/2018KGS 37963.0038200.0037850.0037908.001000
    12/09/2018KGS 38150.0038320.0037819.0038096.003000
    11/09/2018KGS 38136.0038311.0037875.0038198.003000
    10/09/2018KGS 37942.0038316.0037941.0038293.002000
    07/09/2018KGS 37836.0038136.0037758.0038001.002000
    06/09/2018KGS 37945.0038243.0037898.0037987.002000
    05/09/2018KGS 37728.0037956.0037728.0037839.002000
    04/09/2018KGS 38400.0038460.0037510.0037685.003000
    03/09/2018KGS 38310.0038488.0038240.0038455.001000
    31/08/2018KGS 38723.0038906.0038370.0038393.001000
    30/08/2018KGS 38844.0038860.0038551.0038583.000
    29/08/2018KGS 38802.0038900.0038701.0038851.000
    28/08/2018KGS 38923.0039222.0038809.0038843.000
    Showing Page : 1 of 5 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3990.3  ( 26.80 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    5222.71  ( 10.24 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3638.78  ( 61.65 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    3026.65  ( -4.36 )
    24 Sep | 04:32 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3031.013025.130.193147.412480.43
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3963.503898.541.673970.303306.47
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3577.133526.51.443605.362400.16
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5212.475097.132.265561.694805.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com