Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3690.25  ( 26.32 )
    18 Feb
    5293.14  ( 23.72 )
    18 Feb
    2872.24  ( 39.10 )
    18 Feb
    2858.51  ( 11.22 )
    18 Feb

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Silver Micro AHM
    You can view price details of Silver Micro AHM commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    18/02/2019KGS 40071.0040300.0040071.0040183.0026000
    15/02/2019KGS 39500.0040061.0039401.0039960.0040000
    14/02/2019KGS 39600.0039600.0039286.0039452.0041000
    12/02/2019KGS 39900.0039949.0039454.0039514.0038000
    11/02/2019KGS 40100.0040100.0039765.0039834.0031000
    08/02/2019KGS 39970.0040262.0039751.0040124.0043000
    07/02/2019KGS 40112.0040112.0039885.0039941.0035000
    06/02/2019KGS 40390.0040452.0040112.0040170.0038000
    05/02/2019KGS 40634.0040729.0040361.0040384.0035000
    04/02/2019KGS 40598.0040657.0040241.0040634.0043000
    01/02/2019KGS 40400.0040800.0040214.0040610.0050000
    31/01/2019KGS 40378.0040690.0040360.0040468.0041000
    30/01/2019KGS 40241.0040488.0040188.0040358.0037000
    29/01/2019KGS 39867.0040350.0039867.0040293.0045000
    28/01/2019KGS 39745.0040114.0039685.0039955.0038000
    25/01/2019KGS 38955.0039740.0038955.0039694.0054000
    24/01/2019KGS 39100.0039160.0038865.0038902.0032000
    23/01/2019KGS 39128.0039337.0038964.0039114.0042000
    22/01/2019KGS 38899.0039149.0038791.0039107.0044000
    Showing Page : 1 of 10 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3690.25  ( 26.32 )
    18 Feb
    5293.14  ( 23.72 )
    18 Feb
    2872.24  ( 39.10 )
    18 Feb
    2858.51  ( 11.22 )
    18 Feb
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 2858.512847.290.393147.412704.25
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3690.253663.930.724171.563311.89
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2872.242833.141.383962.662333.97
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5293.145269.420.455561.694851.92
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE : INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com