Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3864.2  ( -8.61 )
    16 Aug | 11:04 PM
    5851.52  ( -11.40 )
    16 Aug | 11:04 PM
    2700.01  ( 2.48 )
    16 Aug | 11:04 PM
    2990.78  ( -26.91 )
    16 Aug | 08:59 PM

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Gold Petal MUM
    You can view price details of Gold Petal MUM commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    14/08/2019GRMS 3777.003823.003777.003816.000
    13/08/2019GRMS 3829.003851.003772.003781.000
    12/08/2019GRMS 3819.003821.003811.003815.000
    09/08/2019GRMS 3800.003805.003777.003803.000
    08/08/2019GRMS 3883.003883.003775.003791.000
    07/08/2019GRMS 3770.003825.003750.003818.000
    06/08/2019GRMS 3749.003749.003719.003731.000
    05/08/2019GRMS 3650.003684.003645.003675.000
    02/08/2019GRMS 3600.003600.003545.003577.000
    01/08/2019GRMS 3501.003558.003501.003542.000
    31/07/2019GRMS 3530.003530.003530.003530.000
    30/07/2019GRMS 3533.003533.003533.003533.000
    29/07/2019GRMS 3479.003479.003479.003479.000
    26/07/2019GRMS 3568.003568.003525.003527.000
    25/07/2019GRMS 3540.003540.003510.003528.000
    24/07/2019GRMS 3502.003620.003502.003618.000
    23/07/2019GRMS 3489.003520.003489.003520.000
    22/07/2019GRMS 3590.003590.003590.003590.000
    19/07/2019GRMS 3550.003550.003502.003547.000
    Showing Page : 1 of 2 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3864.2  ( -8.61 )
    16 Aug | 11:04 PM
    5851.52  ( -11.40 )
    16 Aug | 11:04 PM
    2700.01  ( 2.48 )
    16 Aug | 11:04 PM
    2990.78  ( -26.91 )
    16 Aug | 08:59 PM
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3017.693023.01-0.183147.412744.49
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.153462.87
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3872.813883.23-0.274171.563311.89
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.004393.153462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2697.532764.55-2.423962.662333.97
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.003462.872160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5862.925820.330.735889.964851.92
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html