Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3873.91  ( 4.94 )
    10 Dec
    5620.22  ( 8.67 )
    10 Dec
    2874.77  ( 10.44 )
    10 Dec
    3154.33  ( -12.54 )
    10 Dec

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Gold Petal MUM
    You can view price details of Gold Petal MUM commodity.

       
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    31/10/2019GRMS 3931.004020.003931.003878.001000
    30/10/2019GRMS 4141.004141.003900.003931.001000
    29/10/2019GRMS 4100.004160.004050.004140.000
    28/10/2019GRMS 3880.004100.003874.003999.000
    27/10/2019GRMS 3884.003890.003879.003883.000
    25/10/2019GRMS 3902.003921.003868.003898.002000
    24/10/2019GRMS 3826.004045.003825.003894.008000
    23/10/2019GRMS 3825.003834.003823.003829.003000
    22/10/2019GRMS 3825.003826.003816.003823.004000
    21/10/2019GRMS 3834.003837.003822.003825.004000
    18/10/2019GRMS 3833.003839.003828.003834.004000
    17/10/2019GRMS 3831.003840.003826.003836.006000
    16/10/2019GRMS 3815.003838.003815.003833.006000
    15/10/2019GRMS 3832.003838.003816.003818.006000
    14/10/2019GRMS 3800.003830.003800.003826.007000
    11/10/2019GRMS 3815.003828.003797.003804.008000
    10/10/2019GRMS 3823.003834.003810.003815.008000
    09/10/2019GRMS 3824.003834.003815.003827.007000
    08/10/2019GRMS 3806.003835.003806.003821.004000
    Showing Page : 1 of 5 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3873.91  ( 4.94 )
    10 Dec
    5620.22  ( 8.67 )
    10 Dec
    2874.77  ( 10.44 )
    10 Dec
    3154.33  ( -12.54 )
    10 Dec
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3154.333166.87-0.403172.702744.49
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.153462.87
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3873.913868.970.134094.953311.89
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.004393.153462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2874.772864.330.363212.172333.97
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.002160.802160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5620.225611.550.156222.544851.92
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html