Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3580.19  ( -14.18 )
    14 Dec
    5044.73  ( 7.36 )
    14 Dec
    2846.42  ( -46.98 )
    14 Dec
    2834.68  ( 5.53 )
    14 Dec

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Gold Petal MUM
    You can view price details of Gold Petal MUM commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    28/09/2018GRMS 3022.003036.002953.003042.000
    27/09/2018GRMS 3046.003051.002993.003018.001000
    26/09/2018GRMS 3055.003062.003033.003041.001000
    25/09/2018GRMS 3063.003068.003021.003050.002000
    24/09/2018GRMS 3069.003075.003033.003068.003000
    21/09/2018GRMS 3072.003078.003056.003060.005000
    20/09/2018GRMS 3063.003070.003062.003066.001000
    19/09/2018GRMS 3085.003088.003059.003065.005000
    18/09/2018GRMS 3068.003089.003065.003079.004000
    17/09/2018GRMS 3051.003074.003051.003072.006000
    14/09/2018GRMS 3060.003065.003048.003050.005000
    13/09/2018GRMS 3065.003068.003050.003052.002000
    12/09/2018GRMS 3068.003075.003052.003066.006000
    11/09/2018GRMS 3066.003075.003057.003072.004000
    10/09/2018GRMS 3050.003074.003050.003068.003000
    07/09/2018GRMS 3053.003057.003042.003049.004000
    06/09/2018GRMS 3040.003065.003040.003056.006000
    05/09/2018GRMS 3028.003048.003020.003035.005000
    04/09/2018GRMS 3033.003034.003016.003025.005000
    Showing Page : 1 of 5 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3580.19  ( -14.18 )
    14 Dec
    5044.73  ( 7.36 )
    14 Dec
    2846.42  ( -46.98 )
    14 Dec
    2834.68  ( 5.53 )
    14 Dec
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 2834.682829.150.203147.412704.25
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3580.193594.37-0.394171.563389.92
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2846.422893.4-1.623962.662590.36
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5044.735037.370.155561.694847.85
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE : INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com