Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3775.35  ( 10.90 )
    20 Jul
    5035.76  ( 26.42 )
    20 Jul
    3250.24  ( 2.82 )
    20 Jul
    3059.84  ( -1.80 )
    20 Jul

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Crude Oil Mini MUM
    You can view price details of Crude Oil Mini MUM commodity.

         
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    19/07/2018BBL 4710.004830.004667.004781.001860000
    18/07/2018BBL 4650.004705.004593.004700.001809000
    17/07/2018BBL 4647.004680.004585.004668.002359000
    16/07/2018BBL 4863.004863.004632.004641.001781000
    13/07/2018BBL 4799.004906.004783.004883.001986000
    12/07/2018BBL 4880.004880.004736.004778.002623000
    11/07/2018BBL 5065.005080.004877.004900.002155000
    10/07/2018BBL 5069.005134.005060.005069.002128000
    09/07/2018BBL 5080.005100.005015.005050.002054000
    06/07/2018BBL 5030.005086.004971.005076.002331000
    05/07/2018BBL 5105.005155.005027.005040.002396000
    04/07/2018BBL 5100.005136.005047.005125.001781000
    03/07/2018BBL 5119.005200.004996.005079.002712000
    02/07/2018BBL 5066.005127.005015.005107.002411000
    29/06/2018BBL 5061.005103.005010.005084.001913000
    28/06/2018BBL 5020.005107.004981.005075.002556000
    27/06/2018BBL 4825.005046.004825.005029.002722000
    26/06/2018BBL 4661.004838.004629.004815.003056000
    25/06/2018BBL 4661.004735.004636.004657.002345000
    Showing Page : 1 of 7 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3775.35  ( 10.90 )
    20 Jul
    5035.76  ( 26.42 )
    20 Jul
    3250.24  ( 2.82 )
    20 Jul
    3059.84  ( -1.80 )
    20 Jul
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3059.843061.64-0.063074.382298.57
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3775.353764.450.293964.293051.32
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 3250.243247.420.093471.622185.83
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004684.172160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5035.765009.340.535561.694552.97
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE, MSEI : INZ000176636 ; MCX, NMCE : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com