Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3999.08  ( 2.00 )
    16 Jan
    5877.97  ( -22.25 )
    16 Jan
    2836.61  ( 38.07 )
    16 Jan
    3366.06  ( -21.23 )
    16 Jan

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Chana
    You can view price details of Chana commodity.

       
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    17/01/2020100 KGS 4525.004525.004525.004525.000
    16/01/2020100 KGS 4550.004550.004550.004550.000
    15/01/2020100 KGS 4575.004575.004575.004575.000
    14/01/2020100 KGS 4556.004556.004556.004556.000
    13/01/2020100 KGS 4550.004550.004550.004550.000
    10/01/2020100 KGS 4550.004550.004550.004550.000
    09/01/2020100 KGS 4625.004625.004625.004625.000
    08/01/2020100 KGS 4600.004600.004600.004600.000
    07/01/2020100 KGS 4594.004594.004594.004594.000
    06/01/2020100 KGS 4600.004600.004600.004600.000
    03/01/2020100 KGS 4625.004625.004625.004625.000
    02/01/2020100 KGS 4625.004625.004625.004625.000
    01/01/2020100 KGS 4650.004650.004650.004650.000
    31/12/2019100 KGS 4650.004650.004650.004650.000
    30/12/2019100 KGS 4650.004650.004650.004650.000
    27/12/2019100 KGS 4625.004625.004625.004625.000
    26/12/2019100 KGS 4650.004650.004650.004650.000
    24/12/2019100 KGS 4650.004650.004650.004650.000
    23/12/2019100 KGS 4600.004600.004600.004600.000
    Showing Page : 1 of 219 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3999.08  ( 2.00 )
    16 Jan
    5877.97  ( -22.25 )
    16 Jan
    2836.61  ( 38.07 )
    16 Jan
    3366.06  ( -21.23 )
    16 Jan
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3366.063387.29-0.633464.432791.90
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.153462.87
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3999.083997.080.054146.693508.49
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.004393.153462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2836.612798.541.363212.172509.38
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.002160.802160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5877.975900.22-0.386222.545053.13
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html