Market
  • Commodity

    Commodity search

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3999.08  ( 2.00 )
    16 Jan
    5877.97  ( -22.25 )
    16 Jan
    2836.61  ( 38.07 )
    16 Jan
    3366.06  ( -21.23 )
    16 Jan

    Exchange
    Ticker
    Expiry Date
     

    COMMODITY DETAILS  -  Almond DEL
    You can view price details of Almond DEL commodity.

       
    Price DateUOMOpen Price( ` )High Price( ` )Low Price( ` )Close Price( ` )Traded Quantity
    17/01/20201 KGS 611.50611.50611.50611.500
    16/01/20201 KGS 611.50611.50611.50611.500
    15/01/20201 KGS 611.50611.50611.50611.500
    14/01/20201 KGS 616.00616.00616.00616.000
    13/01/20201 KGS 620.50620.50620.50620.500
    10/01/20201 KGS 616.00616.00616.00616.000
    09/01/20201 KGS 620.50620.50620.50620.500
    08/01/20201 KGS 616.00616.00616.00616.000
    07/01/20201 KGS 611.50611.50611.50611.500
    06/01/20201 KGS 609.00609.00609.00609.000
    03/01/20201 KGS 607.25607.25607.25607.250
    02/01/20201 KGS 602.75602.75602.75602.750
    01/01/20201 KGS 602.75602.75602.75602.750
    31/12/20191 KGS 602.75602.75602.75602.750
    30/12/20191 KGS 602.75602.75602.75602.750
    27/12/20191 KGS 598.25598.25598.25598.250
    26/12/20191 KGS 602.75602.75602.75602.750
    24/12/20191 KGS 602.75602.75602.75602.750
    23/12/20191 KGS 602.75602.75602.75602.750
    Showing Page : 1 of 147 PREV
  • COMMODITY INDICES

    MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
    3999.08  ( 2.00 )
    16 Jan
    5877.97  ( -22.25 )
    16 Jan
    2836.61  ( 38.07 )
    16 Jan
    3366.06  ( -21.23 )
    16 Jan
    You can view the leading commodity index which is based on spot or futures prices, which helps to tracks and measure their performance.
    IndexLast Index
    (Nos.)
    Prev. Index
    (Nos.)
    Change
    (%)
    52-Week
    High (Nos.)
    52-Week
    Low (Nos.)
    MCX Agri (Future) 3366.063387.29-0.633464.432791.90
    MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.153462.87
    MCX Comdex (Future) 3999.083997.080.054146.693508.49
    MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.004393.153462.87
    MCX Energy (Future) 2836.612798.541.363212.172509.38
    MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.002160.802160.80
    MCX Metal (Future) 5877.975900.22-0.386222.545053.13
    MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html