Market
  • Company Info.

    Fortis Healthcare Ltd.

    Balance Sheet - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 10271.59 Cr. P/BV 2.39 Book Value (`) 56.96
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 171/107 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
    Book Closure 27/09/2016 EPS (`) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
    No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)5186.575177.284631.304628.054627.86
          
    EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
    SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
    Equity Share Capital518.66517.73463.13462.81462.79
    Preference Share Capital0.000.00300.000.000.00
    Total Share Capital518.66517.73763.13462.81462.79
          
    Reserves and Surplus3543.074625.763698.033584.823819.58
    Total Reserves and Surplus3543.074625.763698.033584.823819.58
    Total Shareholders Funds4061.725143.484161.164047.634282.36
    Preference Share Application Money0.000.000.00670.00670.00
    Minority Interest1255.231167.28391.65152.94139.26
          
    NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Long Term Borrowings948.131278.70866.861004.401658.68
    Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]143.12128.870.3323.8865.11
    Other Long Term Liabilities14.9917.0718.3267.6049.64
    Long Term Provisions63.7055.1143.4050.1744.15
    Total Non-Current Liabilities1169.931479.751228.921146.041817.58
          
    CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Short Term Borrowings452.29680.34511.5626.9947.62
    Trade Payables782.96588.66561.41525.08481.71
    Other Current Liabilities832.96592.85333.50987.60401.08
    Short Term Provisions66.5964.6043.9959.2945.74
    Total Current Liabilities2134.811926.451450.471598.96976.14
          
    Total Capital And Liabilities8621.699716.977232.197615.587885.35
          
    ASSETS     
    NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
    Tangible Assets2848.982973.991425.531743.051794.19
    Intangible Assets94.26119.18123.872474.642352.58
    Capital Work-In-Progress194.01235.38202.63224.31142.48
    Intangible Assets Under Development32.0632.7423.143.864.62
    Fixed Assets3169.323361.291775.174445.874293.88
    Goodwill On Consolidation2048.802325.872092.110.000.00
    Non-Current Investments1396.861486.27882.98847.68823.97
    Deferred Tax Assets [Net]295.12233.14225.3330.9930.10
    Long Term Loans And Advances0.3517.4961.69553.68683.54
    Other Non-Current Assets429.72518.09780.1816.358.91
    Total Non-Current Assets7340.187942.145817.465894.575840.40
          
          
    CURRENT ASSETS     
    Current Investments335.06391.60568.95615.82993.41
    Inventories66.6361.5760.0463.9761.98
    Trade Receivables470.19472.94444.06428.89442.30
    Cash And Cash Equivalents219.67546.50167.23189.65258.54
    Short Term Loans And Advances16.4986.9352.40334.02225.86
    OtherCurrentAssets173.47215.30122.0688.6662.87
    Total Current Assets1281.511774.831414.731721.002044.95
          
    Total Assets8621.699716.977232.197615.587885.35
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
    Contingent Liabilities1562.571408.24941.08380.93373.89
          
    NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value1225.601266.351326.201238.991072.36
    Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value496.14493.7022.151.631.53
          
    CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Current Investments Unquoted Book Value335.06391.60568.95615.82993.41
  • Fortis Healthcare Ltd.

    Ratio Analysis - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 10271.59 Cr. P/BV 2.39 Book Value (`) 56.96
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 171/107 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
    Book Closure 27/09/2016 EPS (`) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00


    You can view the Consolidated Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
          
    PER SHARE RATIOS     
          
    Basic EPS (Rs.)-19.468.870.40-3.112.70
    Diluted EPS (Rs.)-19.468.870.13-3.112.70
    Cash EPS (Rs.)-14.434.164.200.987.11
    Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)102.51121.8998.3190.7695.54
    Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)102.51121.8998.3190.7695.54
    Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)87.9388.3490.6685.6979.21
    PBDIT / Share (Rs.)7.9610.027.724.894.70
    PBIT / Share (Rs.)3.355.732.86-0.170.11
    PBT / Share (Rs.)-18.601.27-0.88-3.45-5.50
    Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-19.04-0.13-0.66-4.092.52
    NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-19.468.140.39-3.102.65
          
    PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
          
    PBDIT Margin (%)9.0511.348.515.715.93
    PBIT Margin (%)3.816.483.15-0.200.13
    PBT Margin (%)-21.151.43-0.97-4.02-6.94
    Net Profit Margin (%)-21.65-0.14-0.73-4.763.18
    NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-22.129.210.43-3.623.34
    Return on Networth / Equity (%)-24.848.190.44-3.552.86
    Return on Capital Employeed (%)2.683.802.29-0.130.07
    Return On Assets (%)-11.704.330.25-1.881.55
    Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.230.240.200.240.38
    Total Debt / Equity (X)0.340.380.330.250.39
    Asset Turnover Ratio (%)52.8947.0658.0552.0746.48
          
    LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
          
    Current Ratio (X)0.600.920.971.082.09
    Quick Ratio (X)0.560.880.931.042.03
    Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)68.4574.2969.9462.0059.15
    Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.000.000.00-0.640.00
    Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.000.000.001.020.00
    Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.000.00100.640.00
    Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.000.0098.980.00
          
    COVERAGE RATIOS     
          
    Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.671.290.99-0.050.02
    Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.580.971.06-0.08-0.04
          
    VALUATION RATIOS     
          
    Enterprise Value (Cr.)8836.2111904.1010028.458610.146113.07
    EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.942.602.392.171.67
    EV / EBITDA (X)21.4022.9428.0538.0228.09
    MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.402.041.941.921.23
    Retention Ratios (%)0.000.000.00100.640.00
    Price / BV (X)1.581.811.951.881.06
    Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.402.041.941.921.23
    EarningsYield-0.150.040.00-0.010.02
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE : INZ000176636 ; MCX: INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com