Market
  • Company Info.

    Vardhman Polytex Ltd.

    Company News



    Market Cap.(`) 6.69 Cr. P/BV -0.02 Book Value (`) -175.88
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 17/3 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
    Book Closure 24/09/2018 EPS (`) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
    You can view the latest news of the Company.

  • Vardhman Polytex Ltd.

    Income Statement - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 6.69 Cr. P/BV -0.02 Book Value (`) -175.88
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 17/3 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
    Book Closure 24/09/2018 EPS (`) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Income Statement for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
          
          
    INCOME     
    Revenue From Operations [Gross]810.75635.67906.61940.141003.64
    Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.010.010.01
    Revenue From Operations [Net]810.75635.67906.60940.131003.63
    Other Operating Revenues0.005.2918.8813.4717.86
    Total Operating Revenues810.75640.96925.48953.611021.49
          
    Other Income2.875.4312.0951.9225.66
    Total Revenue813.63646.40937.581005.531047.15
          
    EXPENSES     
    Cost Of Materials Consumed587.49426.74549.34592.75670.51
    Purchase Of Stock-In Trade21.8542.5686.9338.0212.06
    Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade8.6330.28-5.614.017.98
    Employee Benefit Expenses57.0763.8672.5872.5371.89
    Finance Costs59.7582.4672.4685.6886.63
    Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses18.3829.9130.4838.2642.50
    Other Expenses134.44140.22164.83189.28193.99
    Total Expenses887.61816.02971.021020.531085.57
          
    Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-73.98-169.62-33.44-15.00-38.42
          
    Exceptional Items0.00-2.030.000.00-35.85
    Profit/Loss Before Tax-73.98-171.66-33.44-15.00-74.27
          
    Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
    Current Tax0.010.010.010.010.01
    Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.00-29.37
    Total Tax Expenses0.010.010.010.01-29.35
    Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-74.00-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91
          
    Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-74.00-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91
          
    Profit/Loss For The Period-74.00-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91
    Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-74.00-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    EARNINGS PER SHARE     
    Basic EPS (Rs.)-33.20-77.00-15.01-6.73-21.51
    Diluted EPS (Rs.)-33.20-77.00-15.01-6.73-21.51
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html