Market
  • Company Info.

    Vardhman Polytex Ltd.

    Company News



    Market Cap.(`) 13.37 Cr. P/BV -0.06 Book Value (`) -105.71
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 20/6 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
    Book Closure 24/09/2018 EPS (`) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
    You can view the latest news of the Company.

  • Vardhman Polytex Ltd.

    Income Statement - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 13.37 Cr. P/BV -0.06 Book Value (`) -105.71
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 20/6 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
    Book Closure 24/09/2018 EPS (`) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Income Statement for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
          
          
    INCOME     
    Revenue From Operations [Gross]635.67906.61940.141003.641036.24
    Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.010.010.010.01
    Revenue From Operations [Net]635.67906.60940.131003.631036.24
    Other Operating Revenues5.2918.8813.4717.8617.33
    Total Operating Revenues640.96925.48953.611021.491053.56
          
    Other Income5.4312.0951.9225.6624.25
    Total Revenue646.40937.581005.531047.151077.82
          
    EXPENSES     
    Cost Of Materials Consumed426.74549.34592.75670.51677.40
    Purchase Of Stock-In Trade42.5686.9338.0212.0627.58
    Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade30.28-5.614.017.98-15.81
    Employee Benefit Expenses63.8672.5872.5371.8969.15
    Finance Costs82.4672.4685.6886.6383.54
    Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses29.9130.4838.2642.5048.29
    Other Expenses140.22164.83189.28193.99195.59
    Total Expenses816.02971.021020.531085.571085.74
          
    Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-169.62-33.44-15.00-38.42-7.92
          
    Exceptional Items-2.030.000.00-35.850.00
    Profit/Loss Before Tax-171.66-33.44-15.00-74.27-7.92
          
    Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
    Current Tax0.010.010.010.010.01
    Deferred Tax0.000.000.00-29.37-1.45
    Total Tax Expenses0.010.010.01-29.35-1.44
    Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91-6.48
          
    Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91-6.48
          
    Profit/Loss For The Period-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91-6.48
    Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91-6.48
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    EARNINGS PER SHARE     
    Basic EPS (Rs.)-77.00-15.01-6.73-21.51-3.52
    Diluted EPS (Rs.)-77.00-15.01-6.73-21.51-3.10
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html