Market
  • Company Info.

    Sanwaria Consumer Ltd.

    Income Statement - Standalone



    Market Cap.(`) 596.24 Cr. P/BV 0.91 Book Value (`) 8.86
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 17/8 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 3.77
    Book Closure 30/09/2018 EPS (`) 2.15 Div Yield (%) 0.93


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Standalone Income Statement for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
    FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
          
          
    INCOME     
    Revenue From Operations [Net]5303.795054.733512.442695.252644.58
    Other Operating Revenues13.960.000.000.000.09
    Total Operating Revenues5317.755054.733512.442695.252644.67
          
    Other Income0.0011.8513.3711.9717.85
    Total Revenue5317.755066.583525.812707.212662.52
          
    EXPENSES     
    Cost Of Materials Consumed4936.38456.95523.111729.341775.15
    Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.004322.472821.47795.48637.10
    Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-16.74-15.07-13.234.3069.68
    Employee Benefit Expenses6.344.494.074.284.30
    Finance Costs80.9174.4066.9171.0153.01
    Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses8.188.037.277.936.64
    Other Expenses107.4198.8166.4254.9484.22
    Total Expenses5122.494950.083476.032667.292630.10
          
    Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax195.27116.5049.7839.9232.42
          
    Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-18.420.00
    Profit/Loss Before Tax195.27116.5049.7821.5132.42
          
    Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
    Current Tax37.1032.836.554.597.93
    Deferred Tax0.00-1.01-0.451.24-0.55
    Total Tax Expenses37.1031.826.105.837.39
    Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items158.1784.6943.6815.6825.04
          
    Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations158.1784.6943.6815.6825.04
          
    Profit/Loss For The Period158.1784.6943.6815.6825.04
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    EARNINGS PER SHARE     
    Basic EPS (Rs.)2.151.150.590.450.72
    Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.151.140.590.450.72
          
    DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
    Equity Share Dividend0.005.520.000.000.00
    Tax On Dividend0.001.120.000.000.00
    Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.000.0010.000.000.00
  • Sanwaria Consumer Ltd.

    Balance Sheet - Standalone



    Market Cap.(`) 596.24 Cr. P/BV 0.91 Book Value (`) 8.86
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 17/8 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 3.77
    Book Closure 30/09/2018 EPS (`) 2.15 Div Yield (%) 0.93


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Standalone Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
    FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
    No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)7361.007361.003680.503480.503480.50
          
    EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
    SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
    Equity Share Capital73.6173.6136.8134.8134.81
    Total Share Capital73.6173.6136.8134.8134.81
          
    Revaluation Reserves0.0036.6737.3936.7741.69
    Reserves and Surplus578.69383.86340.06248.71228.12
    Total Reserves and Surplus578.69420.52377.45285.48269.80
    Total Shareholders Funds652.30494.13414.26320.29304.61
    Equity Share Application Money0.00100.000.0050.000.00
          
    NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Long Term Borrowings63.7018.699.389.3446.30
    Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.0015.2816.2916.7415.51
    Other Long Term Liabilities15.810.000.000.000.00
    Long Term Provisions0.000.450.200.200.20
    Total Non-Current Liabilities79.5134.4325.8726.2962.01
          
    CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Short Term Borrowings911.46972.15984.04841.19745.36
    Trade Payables0.0066.5545.46193.97266.42
    Other Current Liabilities36.1964.2742.1730.2428.66
    Short Term Provisions0.000.170.0714.7214.72
    Total Current Liabilities947.651103.141071.751080.121055.17
          
    Total Capital And Liabilities1679.451731.701511.881476.701421.79
          
    ASSETS     
    NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
    Tangible Assets130.2698.93106.96114.2397.57
    Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.000.0037.78
    Fixed Assets130.2698.93106.96114.23135.35
    Non-Current Investments0.0036.3036.3136.3036.30
    Long Term Loans And Advances0.001.681.4320.1416.96
    Other Non-Current Assets16.9715.8115.640.060.09
    Total Non-Current Assets147.23152.72160.33170.73188.70
          
          
    CURRENT ASSETS     
    Inventories0.00524.91505.27534.12538.86
    Trade Receivables0.00916.03727.16673.77581.08
    Cash And Cash Equivalents0.0029.2616.6315.7335.33
    Short Term Loans And Advances0.00102.4379.1682.3477.81
    OtherCurrentAssets1532.226.3323.320.000.00
    Total Current Assets1532.221578.971351.551305.971233.09
          
    Total Assets1679.451731.701511.881476.701421.79
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
    Contingent Liabilities0.0061.7423.87103.30101.09
          
    BONUS DETAILS     
    Bonus Equity Share Capital26.1026.1026.1026.1026.10
          
    NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0036.2936.2936.3036.30
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html