Market
  • Company Info.

    Sanwaria Consumer Ltd.

    Income Statement - Standalone



    Market Cap.(`) 728.74 Cr. P/BV 1.59 Book Value (`) 6.21
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 34/9 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 8.61
    Book Closure 30/09/2018 EPS (`) 1.15 Div Yield (%) 0.76


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Standalone Income Statement for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
    FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
          
          
    INCOME     
    Revenue From Operations [Net]5054.733512.442695.252644.582445.28
    Other Operating Revenues0.000.000.000.0913.36
    Total Operating Revenues5054.733512.442695.252644.672458.64
          
    Other Income11.8513.3711.9717.8514.04
    Total Revenue5066.583525.812707.212662.522472.67
          
    EXPENSES     
    Cost Of Materials Consumed456.95523.111729.341775.151827.69
    Purchase Of Stock-In Trade4322.472821.47795.48637.10617.19
    Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-15.07-13.234.3069.68-150.33
    Employee Benefit Expenses4.494.074.284.303.58
    Finance Costs74.4066.9171.0153.0150.50
    Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses8.037.277.936.644.80
    Other Expenses98.8166.4254.9484.2287.98
    Total Expenses4950.083476.032667.292630.102441.40
          
    Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax116.5049.7839.9232.4231.28
          
    Exceptional Items0.000.00-18.420.000.00
    Profit/Loss Before Tax116.5049.7821.5132.4231.28
          
    Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
    Current Tax32.836.554.597.938.02
    Deferred Tax-1.01-0.451.24-0.55-0.81
    Total Tax Expenses31.826.105.837.397.21
    Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items84.6943.6815.6825.0424.07
          
    Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations84.6943.6815.6825.0424.07
          
    Profit/Loss For The Period84.6943.6815.6825.0424.07
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    EARNINGS PER SHARE     
    Basic EPS (Rs.)1.150.590.450.720.69
    Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.140.590.450.720.69
          
    DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
    Equity Share Dividend5.520.000.000.000.00
    Tax On Dividend1.120.000.000.000.00
    Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.0010.000.000.000.00
  • Sanwaria Consumer Ltd.

    Balance Sheet - Standalone



    Market Cap.(`) 728.74 Cr. P/BV 1.59 Book Value (`) 6.21
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 34/9 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 8.61
    Book Closure 30/09/2018 EPS (`) 1.15 Div Yield (%) 0.76


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Standalone Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
    FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
    No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)7361.003680.503480.503480.503480.50
          
    EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
    SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
    Equity Share Capital73.6136.8134.8134.8134.81
    Total Share Capital73.6136.8134.8134.8134.81
          
    Revaluation Reserves36.6737.3936.7741.6941.69
    Reserves and Surplus383.86340.06248.71228.12203.08
    Total Reserves and Surplus420.52377.45285.48269.80244.77
    Total Shareholders Funds494.13414.26320.29304.61279.57
    Equity Share Application Money100.000.0050.000.000.00
          
    NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Long Term Borrowings18.699.389.3446.3037.37
    Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]15.2816.2916.7415.5116.06
    Long Term Provisions0.450.200.200.200.20
    Total Non-Current Liabilities34.4325.8726.2962.0153.63
          
    CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Short Term Borrowings972.15984.04841.19745.36939.93
    Trade Payables66.5545.46193.97266.4243.12
    Other Current Liabilities64.2742.1730.2428.6614.12
    Short Term Provisions0.170.0714.7214.723.88
    Total Current Liabilities1103.141071.751080.121055.171001.05
          
    Total Capital And Liabilities1731.701511.881476.701421.791334.25
          
    ASSETS     
    NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
    Tangible Assets98.93106.96114.2397.57100.70
    Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.0037.784.18
    Fixed Assets98.93106.96114.23135.35104.87
    Non-Current Investments36.3036.3136.3036.3036.22
    Long Term Loans And Advances1.681.4320.1416.9613.01
    Other Non-Current Assets15.8115.640.060.090.27
    Total Non-Current Assets152.72160.33170.73188.70154.37
          
          
    CURRENT ASSETS     
    Inventories524.91505.27534.12538.86543.29
    Trade Receivables916.03727.16673.77581.08457.56
    Cash And Cash Equivalents29.2616.6315.7335.3367.96
    Short Term Loans And Advances102.4379.1682.3477.81110.72
    OtherCurrentAssets6.3323.320.000.000.35
    Total Current Assets1578.971351.551305.971233.091179.89
          
    Total Assets1731.701511.881476.701421.791334.25
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
    Contingent Liabilities61.7423.87103.30101.09117.38
          
    BONUS DETAILS     
    Bonus Equity Share Capital26.1026.1026.1026.1026.10
          
    NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value36.2936.2936.3036.3036.22
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE : INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com