Market
  • Company Info.

    Fortis Healthcare Ltd.

    Income Statement - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 9761.57 Cr. P/BV 2.27 Book Value (`) 56.93
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 153/125 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
    Book Closure 27/09/2016 EPS (`) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Income Statement for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
          
          
    INCOME     
    Revenue From Operations [Net]4469.364500.254511.514136.013916.14
    Other Operating Revenues0.0060.5662.2062.8849.73
    Total Operating Revenues4469.364560.814573.714198.893965.86
          
    Other Income92.40139.73166.00153.5095.83
    Total Revenue4561.764700.544739.724352.384061.69
          
    EXPENSES     
    Cost Of Materials Consumed928.240.000.000.000.00
    Operating And Direct Expenses0.001004.08999.86910.47936.72
    Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.00-5.06-2.3031.20-2.22
    Employee Benefit Expenses913.59905.65905.41818.38768.15
    Finance Costs336.83257.79229.44133.05151.78
    Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses232.92238.96222.18225.10234.56
    Other Expenses2402.312383.022317.862234.832132.57
    Total Expenses4813.894784.434672.454353.024221.56
          
    Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-252.13-83.9067.27-0.64-159.87
          
    Exceptional Items-222.38-881.03-1.64-40.140.33
    Profit/Loss Before Tax-474.51-964.9365.63-40.77-159.54
          
    Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
    Current Tax113.6192.9093.2680.9842.60
    Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.001.32
    Deferred Tax0.00-70.25-20.86-88.99-39.54
    Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.002.79
    Total Tax Expenses113.6122.6572.40-8.024.53
    Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-588.12-987.58-6.77-32.76-164.07
          
    Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-588.12-987.58-6.77-32.76-164.07
          
    Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.002.33-25.09
    Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.000.270.00
    Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.002.06-25.09
    Profit/Loss For The Period-588.12-987.58-6.77-30.70-189.16
          
    Minority Interest-75.22-74.79-57.62-23.35-13.87
    Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates364.4153.16486.0672.4759.33
    Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-298.93-1009.22421.6618.42-143.70
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    EARNINGS PER SHARE     
    Basic EPS (Rs.)-3.70-19.468.870.40-3.11
    Diluted EPS (Rs.)-3.70-19.468.870.13-3.11
          
    DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
    Equity Share Dividend0.000.000.000.000.93
    Tax On Dividend0.000.000.500.620.19
  • Fortis Healthcare Ltd.

    Balance Sheet - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 9761.57 Cr. P/BV 2.27 Book Value (`) 56.93
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 153/125 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
    Book Closure 27/09/2016 EPS (`) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
    No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)7549.505186.575177.284631.304628.05
          
    EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
    SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
    Equity Share Capital754.95518.66517.73463.13462.81
    Preference Share Capital0.000.000.00300.000.00
    Total Share Capital754.95518.66517.73763.13462.81
          
    Reserves and Surplus5845.853543.074625.763698.033584.82
    Total Reserves and Surplus5845.853543.074625.763698.033584.82
    Total Shareholders Funds6600.804061.725143.484161.164047.63
    Preference Share Application Money0.000.000.000.00670.00
    Minority Interest511.691255.231167.28391.65152.94
          
    NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Long Term Borrowings674.63948.131278.70866.861004.40
    Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]480.81143.12128.870.3323.88
    Other Long Term Liabilities26.5014.9917.0718.3267.60
    Long Term Provisions65.8663.7055.1143.4050.17
    Total Non-Current Liabilities1247.801169.931479.751228.921146.04
          
    CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Short Term Borrowings1230.74452.29680.34511.5626.99
    Trade Payables753.52782.96588.66561.41525.08
    Other Current Liabilities1528.05832.96592.85333.50987.60
    Short Term Provisions78.6766.5964.6043.9959.29
    Total Current Liabilities3590.982134.811926.451450.471598.96
          
    Total Capital And Liabilities11951.278621.699716.977232.197615.58
          
    ASSETS     
    NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
    Tangible Assets5205.742848.982973.991425.531743.05
    Intangible Assets0.0094.26119.18123.872474.64
    Capital Work-In-Progress0.00194.01235.38202.63224.31
    Intangible Assets Under Development0.0032.0632.7423.143.86
    Fixed Assets5205.743169.323361.291775.174445.87
    Goodwill On Consolidation3720.762048.802325.872092.110.00
    Non-Current Investments190.311396.861486.27882.98847.68
    Deferred Tax Assets [Net]465.33295.12233.14225.3330.99
    Long Term Loans And Advances29.470.3517.4961.69553.68
    Other Non-Current Assets111.36429.72518.09780.1816.35
    Total Non-Current Assets9722.977340.187942.145817.465894.57
          
          
    CURRENT ASSETS     
    Current Investments79.29335.06391.60568.95615.82
    Inventories56.5366.6361.5760.0463.97
    Trade Receivables542.42470.19472.94444.06428.89
    Cash And Cash Equivalents855.85219.67546.50167.23189.65
    Short Term Loans And Advances21.1016.4986.9352.40334.02
    OtherCurrentAssets673.11173.47215.30122.0688.66
    Total Current Assets2228.301281.511774.831414.731721.00
          
    Total Assets11951.278621.699716.977232.197615.58
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
    Contingent Liabilities0.001562.571408.24941.08380.93
          
    NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.001225.601266.351326.201238.99
    Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00496.14493.7022.151.63
          
    CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00335.06391.60568.95615.82
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html