Market
  • Company Info.

    Vardhman Polytex Ltd.

    Income Statement - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 7.91 Cr. P/BV -0.02 Book Value (`) -175.88
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 17/3 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
    Book Closure 24/09/2018 EPS (`) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Income Statement for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
          
          
    INCOME     
    Revenue From Operations [Gross]810.75635.67906.61940.141003.64
    Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.010.010.01
    Revenue From Operations [Net]810.75635.67906.60940.131003.63
    Other Operating Revenues0.005.2918.8813.4717.86
    Total Operating Revenues810.75640.96925.48953.611021.49
          
    Other Income2.875.4312.0951.9225.66
    Total Revenue813.63646.40937.581005.531047.15
          
    EXPENSES     
    Cost Of Materials Consumed587.49426.74549.34592.75670.51
    Purchase Of Stock-In Trade21.8542.5686.9338.0212.06
    Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade8.6330.28-5.614.017.98
    Employee Benefit Expenses57.0763.8672.5872.5371.89
    Finance Costs59.7582.4672.4685.6886.63
    Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses18.3829.9130.4838.2642.50
    Other Expenses134.44140.22164.83189.28193.99
    Total Expenses887.61816.02971.021020.531085.57
          
    Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-73.98-169.62-33.44-15.00-38.42
          
    Exceptional Items0.00-2.030.000.00-35.85
    Profit/Loss Before Tax-73.98-171.66-33.44-15.00-74.27
          
    Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
    Current Tax0.010.010.010.010.01
    Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.00-29.37
    Total Tax Expenses0.010.010.010.01-29.35
    Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-74.00-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91
          
    Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-74.00-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91
          
    Profit/Loss For The Period-74.00-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91
    Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-74.00-171.67-33.45-15.01-44.91
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    EARNINGS PER SHARE     
    Basic EPS (Rs.)-33.20-77.00-15.01-6.73-21.51
    Diluted EPS (Rs.)-33.20-77.00-15.01-6.73-21.51
  • Vardhman Polytex Ltd.

    Balance Sheet - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 7.91 Cr. P/BV -0.02 Book Value (`) -175.88
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 17/3 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
    Book Closure 24/09/2018 EPS (`) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
    No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)223.25222.91222.91222.91222.91
          
    EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
    SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
    Equity Share Capital22.3322.3322.3322.3322.33
    Preference Share Capital0.0012.2112.210.000.00
    Total Share Capital22.3334.5334.5322.3322.33
          
    Reserves and Surplus-414.35-257.93-85.78-51.9350.54
    Total Reserves and Surplus-414.35-257.93-85.78-51.9350.54
    Total Shareholders Funds-392.03-223.40-51.25-29.6172.86
    Pref. Shares Issued By Subsidiary Companies0.000.000.0012.2112.21
          
    NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Long Term Borrowings6.56239.43272.84305.51320.38
    Other Long Term Liabilities0.010.070.500.000.72
    Long Term Provisions0.574.183.585.084.59
    Total Non-Current Liabilities7.14243.69276.92310.59325.69
          
    CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Short Term Borrowings438.74258.61199.78183.62182.15
    Trade Payables44.6349.4081.6476.1782.35
    Other Current Liabilities223.00176.27147.73119.41138.68
    Short Term Provisions2.438.350.493.015.59
    Total Current Liabilities708.81492.63429.65382.22408.77
          
    Total Capital And Liabilities323.92512.92655.32675.41819.52
          
    ASSETS     
    NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
    Tangible Assets211.45338.44359.56360.01387.32
    Intangible Assets0.001.363.167.549.25
    Capital Work-In-Progress0.003.116.676.644.12
    Fixed Assets211.45342.92369.39374.18400.69
    Goodwill On Consolidation0.000.000.000.0056.67
    Non-Current Investments0.010.010.010.010.01
    Deferred Tax Assets [Net]50.1650.1650.1650.1650.16
    Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.3515.2911.52
    Other Non-Current Assets7.8812.3212.192.945.62
    Total Non-Current Assets269.50405.41432.10442.59524.66
          
          
    CURRENT ASSETS     
    Current Investments0.000.000.060.180.32
    Inventories20.6144.4688.3486.03154.18
    Trade Receivables8.5528.4185.8390.8971.64
    Cash And Cash Equivalents0.273.899.099.1715.14
    Short Term Loans And Advances0.120.170.3646.5653.58
    OtherCurrentAssets24.8730.5839.550.000.00
    Total Current Assets54.43107.51223.22232.83294.87
          
    Total Assets323.92512.92655.32675.41819.52
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
    Contingent Liabilities0.0059.86187.88201.96212.36
          
    NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.010.010.010.01
          
    CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.060.180.32
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html