Market
  • Company Info.

    Trident Ltd.

    Income Statement - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 3335.30 Cr. P/BV 1.13 Book Value (`) 57.95
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 94/51 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 12.63
    Book Closure 24/10/2018 EPS (`) 5.18 Div Yield (%) 2.29


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Income Statement for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
          
          
    INCOME     
    Revenue From Operations [Gross]4427.794553.823620.013709.763793.12
    Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies12.3449.3845.5546.4540.66
    Revenue From Operations [Net]4415.454504.443574.463663.313752.46
    Other Operating Revenues142.09120.7791.2092.02116.50
    Total Operating Revenues4557.544625.213665.663755.333868.96
          
    Other Income94.20106.2333.4034.4716.31
    Total Revenue4651.744731.443699.063789.803885.27
          
    EXPENSES     
    Cost Of Materials Consumed2271.182199.671720.761971.171941.54
    Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.232.8514.6853.3388.13
    Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade11.5428.20-6.79-93.6522.41
    Employee Benefit Expenses524.35579.42429.49387.16287.00
    Finance Costs118.22141.05145.23205.96210.33
    Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses404.13412.50336.63321.32268.41
    Other Expenses931.00929.58777.80776.55802.27
    Total Expenses4260.654293.273417.803621.843620.09
          
    Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax391.09438.17281.26167.96265.18
          
    Profit/Loss Before Tax391.09438.17281.26167.96265.18
          
    Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
    Current Tax85.3092.5059.2534.1955.58
    Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.0034.08-9.72
    Deferred Tax41.858.93-20.0849.991.22
    Tax For Earlier Years0.550.180.000.001.61
    Total Tax Expenses127.70101.6139.1750.1068.13
    Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items263.39336.56242.09117.86197.05
          
    Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations263.39336.56242.09117.86197.05
          
    Profit/Loss For The Period263.39336.56242.09117.86197.05
    Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.640.66-0.030.00-3.03
    Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates264.03337.22242.06117.86194.02
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    EARNINGS PER SHARE     
    Basic EPS (Rs.)5.306.774.762.476.24
    Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.306.774.752.476.05
          
    DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
    Equity Share Dividend76.4476.0029.6628.7213.42
    Tax On Dividend15.5615.476.225.342.28
  • Trident Ltd.

    Balance Sheet - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 3335.30 Cr. P/BV 1.13 Book Value (`) 57.95
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 94/51 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 12.63
    Book Closure 24/10/2018 EPS (`) 5.18 Div Yield (%) 2.29


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
    No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)4978.284978.775093.715086.413110.87
          
    EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
    SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
    Equity Share Capital497.83497.88509.37508.64311.09
    Total Share Capital497.83497.88509.37508.64311.09
          
    Reserves and Surplus2443.622258.971926.73946.71573.74
    Total Reserves and Surplus2443.622258.971926.73946.71573.74
    Money Received Against Share Warrants0.000.000.000.0043.00
    Total Shareholders Funds2941.452756.852436.101455.35927.83
          
    NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Long Term Borrowings1410.781744.242136.501396.10765.86
    Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]212.57165.52158.16124.21108.23
    Other Long Term Liabilities68.7080.73152.290.000.00
    Long Term Provisions0.000.008.4540.514.53
    Total Non-Current Liabilities1692.051990.492455.401560.82878.62
          
    CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Short Term Borrowings1108.44803.85973.29815.60803.88
    Trade Payables169.27173.02223.70219.06185.25
    Other Current Liabilities406.08439.14434.46451.71366.58
    Short Term Provisions13.8820.666.334.4619.33
    Total Current Liabilities1697.671436.671637.781490.831375.04
          
    Total Capital And Liabilities6331.176184.016529.284507.003181.49
          
    ASSETS     
    NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
    Tangible Assets4020.104308.064653.552860.871791.23
    Intangible Assets49.9036.7439.483.034.36
    Capital Work-In-Progress176.08109.7657.14199.3027.69
    Intangible Assets Under Development0.5013.404.3922.598.59
    Fixed Assets4246.584467.964754.563085.791831.87
    Non-Current Investments104.26100.5072.1611.2099.70
    Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.00172.79151.44
    Other Non-Current Assets149.55108.47129.150.000.00
    Total Non-Current Assets4500.394676.934955.873269.782083.01
          
          
    CURRENT ASSETS     
    Current Investments10.904.890.1119.6515.50
    Inventories922.62774.72906.54750.78642.85
    Trade Receivables460.42375.09251.27203.33264.14
    Cash And Cash Equivalents166.54132.6481.9417.0125.01
    Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.00244.25148.78
    OtherCurrentAssets270.30219.74333.552.202.20
    Total Current Assets1830.781507.081573.411237.221098.48
          
    Total Assets6331.176184.016529.284507.003181.49
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
    Contingent Liabilities87.5980.02114.61808.20359.40
          
    NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value14.2011.280.000.000.00
    Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1.271.1658.4911.2099.70
          
    CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.0035.4315.69
    Current Investments Unquoted Book Value10.904.890.110.000.00
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE : INZ000176636 ; MCX: INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600 For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com