Market
  • Company Info.

    Trident Ltd.

    Income Statement - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 3381.17 Cr. P/BV 1.13 Book Value (`) 58.57
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 76/52 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 9.10
    Book Closure 31/05/2019 EPS (`) 7.30 Div Yield (%) 4.52


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Income Statement for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
          
          
    INCOME     
    Revenue From Operations [Gross]5248.604427.794553.823620.013709.76
    Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.0012.3449.3845.5546.45
    Revenue From Operations [Net]5248.604415.454504.443574.463663.31
    Other Operating Revenues0.00142.09120.7791.2092.02
    Total Operating Revenues5248.604557.544625.213665.663755.33
          
    Other Income43.4494.20106.2333.4034.47
    Total Revenue5292.044651.744731.443699.063789.80
          
    EXPENSES     
    Cost Of Materials Consumed2440.402271.182199.671720.761971.17
    Purchase Of Stock-In Trade24.250.232.8514.6853.33
    Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-27.5011.5428.20-6.79-93.65
    Employee Benefit Expenses597.76524.35579.42429.49387.16
    Finance Costs118.46118.22141.05145.23205.96
    Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses364.00404.13412.50336.63321.32
    Other Expenses1224.73931.00929.58777.80776.55
    Total Expenses4742.104260.654293.273417.803621.84
          
    Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax549.94391.09438.17281.26167.96
          
    Profit/Loss Before Tax549.94391.09438.17281.26167.96
          
    Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
    Current Tax178.3985.3092.5059.2534.19
    Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.0034.08
    Deferred Tax0.0041.858.93-20.0849.99
    Tax For Earlier Years0.000.550.180.000.00
    Total Tax Expenses178.39127.70101.6139.1750.10
    Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items371.55263.39336.56242.09117.86
          
    Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations371.55263.39336.56242.09117.86
          
    Profit/Loss For The Period371.55263.39336.56242.09117.86
    Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.220.640.66-0.030.00
    Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates371.77264.03337.22242.06117.86
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    EARNINGS PER SHARE     
    Basic EPS (Rs.)7.475.306.774.762.47
    Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.475.306.774.752.47
          
    DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
    Equity Share Dividend0.0076.4476.0029.6628.72
    Tax On Dividend0.0015.5615.476.225.34
  • Trident Ltd.

    Balance Sheet - Consolidated



    Market Cap.(`) 3381.17 Cr. P/BV 1.13 Book Value (`) 58.57
    52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 76/52 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 9.10
    Book Closure 31/05/2019 EPS (`) 7.30 Div Yield (%) 4.52


    (` in Crs.)
    You can view the Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

    ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
    Months1212121212
    Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
    FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
    No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)4981.404978.284978.775093.715086.41
          
    EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
    SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
    Equity Share Capital498.14497.83497.88509.37508.64
    Total Share Capital498.14497.83497.88509.37508.64
          
    Reserves and Surplus2474.882443.622258.971926.73946.71
    Total Reserves and Surplus2474.882443.622258.971926.73946.71
    Total Shareholders Funds2973.022941.452756.852436.101455.35
          
    NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Long Term Borrowings953.621410.781744.242136.501396.10
    Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]407.86212.57165.52158.16124.21
    Other Long Term Liabilities0.0068.7080.73152.290.00
    Long Term Provisions0.000.000.008.4540.51
    Total Non-Current Liabilities1361.481692.051990.492455.401560.82
          
    CURRENT LIABILITIES     
    Short Term Borrowings1141.961108.44803.85973.29815.60
    Trade Payables186.59169.27173.02223.70219.06
    Other Current Liabilities473.74406.08439.14434.46451.71
    Short Term Provisions19.2813.8820.666.334.46
    Total Current Liabilities1821.571697.671436.671637.781490.83
          
    Total Capital And Liabilities6156.076331.176184.016529.284507.00
          
    ASSETS     
    NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
    Tangible Assets3848.344020.104308.064653.552860.87
    Intangible Assets0.0049.9036.7439.483.03
    Capital Work-In-Progress0.00176.08109.7657.14199.30
    Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.5013.404.3922.59
    Fixed Assets3848.344246.584467.964754.563085.79
    Non-Current Investments131.31104.26100.5072.1611.20
    Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.00172.79
    Other Non-Current Assets139.52149.55108.47129.150.00
    Total Non-Current Assets4119.174500.394676.934955.873269.78
          
          
    CURRENT ASSETS     
    Current Investments66.9310.904.890.1119.65
    Inventories1012.06922.62774.72906.54750.78
    Trade Receivables657.65460.42375.09251.27203.33
    Cash And Cash Equivalents25.72166.54132.6481.9417.01
    Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.00244.25
    OtherCurrentAssets274.54270.30219.74333.552.20
    Total Current Assets2036.901830.781507.081573.411237.22
          
    Total Assets6156.076331.176184.016529.284507.00
          
    OTHER INFORMATION     
          
    CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
    Contingent Liabilities0.0087.5980.02114.61808.20
          
    NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.0014.2011.280.000.00
    Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.001.271.1658.4911.20
          
    CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
    Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.0035.43
    Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0010.904.890.110.00
Attention Investors : “Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account ? Update your Mobile Numbers/Email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your Mobile/Email at the end of the day. Issued in the interest of Investors” ***** No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.   |  ***** KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.   |  ***** MEMBERS : SEBI Regn. No: NSE, BSE: INZ000176636 ; MCX : INZ000057535; SEBI Research Analyst Regn No: INH200000337; AMFI Regn No. 77624; Depository Participant : CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-379-2006 DP ID : 12047600   |  For any Grievance mail to : grievance@sharewealthindia.com   |  For any DP Grievance mail to : dpgrievance@sharewealthindia.com.   |  Grievance with SEBI : https://scores.gov.in/scores/Welcome.html